Ability Plus Training Services

First Aid Training - From the City to the Bush!

Training Calendar

Bookings Essential!

For all bookings: call Don 0411442688; June 0427288119; Office 0749271256; [email protected]

 Date
 Town/City
 Venue
 Coure offerings
 Start time
 6 January 2017
 Rockhampton
 Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhampton
 CPR; Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 10 January 2017
  Mount Morgan
  Railway Station, Mount Morgan
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
11 January 2017 
 Gracemere
 Gracemere Bowls Club
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 12 January 2017
 Yeppoon
 Community Centre, John St Yeppoon
 CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 7:30am
 14 January
 Rockhampton
 Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhampton
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue 
 8:30am
 18 January
 Alpha
 Alpha Health
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 19 January
 Tambo
  Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 20 January
 Blackall
  Blackall Tambo Regional Council Chambers
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 21 January
 Barcaldine
 Lady Gowrie Childcare Centre
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 24 January
 Moura
 Bowls Club, Moura
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 27 January
 Taroom
 Taroom Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 28 January
 Wandoan
 Wandoan Community Centre
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 30 January
 Miles
 TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 31 January
 Condamine
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am

.

 

Training Venues:

Rockhampton: 

Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhkampton

156 Berserker St, Berserker QLD 4701