Ability Plus Training Services

First Aid Training - From the City to the Bush!

Training Calendar

Bookings Essential!

For all bookings: call Don 0411442688; June 0427288119; Office 0749271256; [email protected]

 Date
 Town/City
 Venue
 Coure offerings
 Start time
 6 January 2017
 Rockhampton
 Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhampton
 CPR; Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 10 January 2017
  Mount Morgan
  Railway Station, Mount Morgan
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
11 January 2017 
 Gracemere
 Gracemere Bowls Club
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 12 January 2017
 Yeppoon
 Community Centre, John St Yeppoon
 CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 7:30am
 14 January
 Rockhampton
 Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhampton
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue 
 8:30am
 18 January
 Alpha
 Alpha Health
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 19 January
 Tambo
  Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 20 January
 Blackall
  Blackall Tambo Regional Council Chambers
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 21 January
 Barcaldine
 Lady Gowrie Childcare Centre
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 24 January
 Moura
 Bowls Club, Moura
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 27 January
 Taroom
 Taroom Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 28 January
 Wandoan
 Wandoan Community Centre
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 30 January
 Miles
 TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 31 January
 Condamine
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 1 February
 Goondiwindi
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 2  February
 Yelarbon
 Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 3  February
 Texas
TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 4  February
  Inglewood
 TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  6  February
 Warwick
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  7  February
 Stanthorpe
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  8  February
 Wallangarra
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  9  February
 Toowoomba
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 13 February
 Taroom
 Taroom Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 14  February
 Blackwater
 CWA Hall, cnr Eduard St Blackwater
Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
 8:30am
 16 February
 Rockhampton
 Calvary Hall
Berserker St
North Rockhampton
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue 
  8:30am
  28  February
 Winton
   Winton Town Hall
   Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
   8:30am
  1 March
 Longreach
  Rapad Skilling
Longreach
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  2 March
 Tambo
 Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Asthma and Anaphalaxis; Low Voltage Rescue
8:30am 
  3 March
 Blackall
  Living Arts Centre
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
4 March
Barcaldine
   Lady Gowrie Childcare
Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  5 March 
  Alpha
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  6 March
  Emerald
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 10 March
  Gracemere
   Gracemere Bowls Club
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  11 March
  Capella
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
13 March
  Tieri
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  14 March
  Clermont
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  15 March
  Dysart
  TBC
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 20 March
 Yeppoon
   Yeppoon Town Hall
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 21 March
  Rockhampton
  156 Berserker St
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 22 March
 Gracemere
 Gracemere Bowls Club
  Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
 23 March
 Gladstone
 TBC
Provide First Aid; Provide First Aid in an Education or Childcare Setting; CPR; Low Voltage Rescue
  8:30am
  Miriamvale
 
 
 
 1770 Agnes Waters
 
 
 
 
 Maryborough
 
 
 
 
 Moore Park
 
 
 
 
 Gympie
 
 
 
 
 Nambour
 
 
 
 
 Kilkivan
 
 
 
 
 Caloundra
 
 
 
 
 Goomeri
 
 
 
 
 Murgon
 
 
 
 
 Gaynda
 
 
 
 
 Eidsvold
 
 
 
 
 Monto
 
 
 
 
 Biloela
 
 
 
 
 Rockhampton
 
 
 
 
 Collinsville
 
 
 
 
 Charters Towers
 
 
 
 
 Hughendon
 
 
 
 Mount Isa
 
 
 
 Winton
 
 
 

.

 

Training Venues:

Rockhampton: 

Calvary Hall, 156 Berserker St, North Rockhkampton

156 Berserker St, Berserker QLD 4701